2022 National Election

Updated:Oct, 06, 2022 11:27 PM

Preliminary Declarations Summary

This page displays the information about electorates that have been has been completed by counting officials, and the result declarations have not been received on the PNGEC RTS

This table provides a list of all winners of elections during the 2022 National Elections that have been verified and declared by PNGEC.

The data provided in this table can be filtered by province by selecting the different province buttons.

Selecting 'national' will return all available data.

This table provides a list of preliminary declarations of all winners of elections during the 2022 National Elections.

Notes:

  1. These results are not final.
Election Province Won by Ticket
AITAPE-LUMI OPEN WSP ANDERSON MISE People's National Congress Party
AMBUNTI-DREIKIKIR OPEN ESP JOHNSON WAPUNAI People's National Congress Party
ANGALIMP-SOUTH WAGHI OPEN JWKA RUMAN JOE K KULI United Resource Party
ANGORAM OPEN ESP SALIO WAIPO National Alliance Party
BULOLO OPEN MRBE SAM BASIL JNR United Labour Party
CENTRAL BOUGAINVILLE OPEN AROB SIMON DUMARINU Social Democratic Party
CENTRAL PROVINCIAL CENTRAL RUFINA PETER People's National Congress Party
CHIMBU PROVINCIAL CHMB NOAH KOOL Liberal Party
CHUAVE OPEN CHMB James NOMANE Independent
DAULO OPEN EHP EKIME MEK GOROSAHU United Resource Party
DEI OPEN WHP STEVEN PIM People's National Congress Party
DELTA FLY OPEN FLY AGENA GAMAI Papua New Guinea Party
EASTERN HIGHLANDS PROVINCIAL EHP SIMON SIA People's National Congress Party
ENGA PROVINCIAL ENGA PETER IPATAS People’s Party
GOROKA OPEN EHP AIYE HUMAI TAMBUA PANGU PATI
GUMINE OPEN CHMB DAWA LUCAS DEKENA Papua New Guinea Party
HAGEN OPEN WHP WILLIAM DUMA United Resource Party
HENGANOFI OPEN EHP ROBERT ATIYAFA People's National Congress Party
HUON GULF OPEN MRBE JASON PETER United Resource Party
IALIBU-PANGIA OPEN SHP PETER O'NEILL People's National Congress Party
IMBONGGU OPEN SHP PILA NININGI PANGU PATI
JIMI OPEN JWKA WAKE GOI People’s Party
JIWAKA PROVINCIAL JWKA SIMON T KAIWI United Resource Party
KAGUA-ERAVE OPEN SHP MAINA PANO Independent
KAINANTU OPEN EHP WILLIAM HAGAHUNO Independent
KANDEP OPEN ENGA DON POMB POLYE Triumph Heritage Empowerment Party
KANDRIAN-GLOUCESTER OPEN WNB JOSEPH LELANG People's National Congress Party
KARIMUI-NOMANE OPEN CHMB FRANCIS YORI ALUA Papua New Guinea National Party
KEROWAGI OPEN CHMB Francis Kikin Siune Advance PNG Party
KOMPIAM-AMBUM OPEN ENGA JOHN THOMAS PUNDARI Liberal Party
KUNDIAWA OPEN CHMB Dilu MUGUWA Advance PNG Party
LUFA OPEN EHP SIMO KILEPA United Resource Party
MADANG PROVINCIAL MDNG RAMSEY PARIWA People’s First Party
MANUS PROVINCIAL MANUS CHARLIE BENJAMIN PANGU PATI
MAPRIK OPEN ESP GABRIEL LENNY KAPRIS People's National Congress Party
MENDI OPEN SHP RAPHAEL TONPI United Labour Party
MIDDLE RAMU OPEN MDNG Kansol Harwaii Kamdaru Independent
MILNE BAY PROVINCIAL MLN-Bay GORDON HENRY WESLEY People's National Congress Party
MORESBY NORTH-EAST OPEN NCD JOHN KAUPA PANGU PATI
MORESBY NORTH-WEST OPEN NCD LOHIA BOE SAMUEL PANGU PATI
MORESBY SOUTH OPEN NCD JUSTIN TKATCHENKO Social Democratic Party
MOROBE PROVINCIAL MRBE SONGANG LUTHER AKISAWA WENGE People’s Labour Party
MUL-BAIYER OPEN WHP Jacob kop Maki PANGU PATI
NATIONAL CAPITAL DISTRICT REGIONAL NCD POWES PARKOP Social Democratic Party
NAWAE OPEN MRBE THEO PELGEN People’s First Party
NIPA-KUTUBU OPEN SHP BILLY MATHEW JOSEPH Social Democratic Party
NORTH WAGHI OPEN JWKA BENJAMIN NGENTS MUL Independent
OKAPA OPEN EHP SAKI HACKY SOLOMA PANGU PATI
POGERA-PAIELA OPEN ENGA MASO KARIPE Independent
RAI COAST OPEN MDNG Kessy Sawang People’s First Party
RIGO OPEN CENTRAL Ano Pala PANGU PATI
SINASINA-YONGOMUGL OPEN CHMB KERENGA KUA Papua New Guinea National Party
SOUTH BOUGAINVILLE OPEN AROB TIMOTHY MASIU PANGU PATI
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS PROVINCIAL SHP WILLIAM TITPE POWI PANGU PATI
SUMKAR OPEN MDNG ALEXANDER SUGUMAN ORME United Resource Party
TALASEA OPEN WNB FREDDIE REU KUMAI People’s Party
TAMBUL-NEBILYER OPEN WHP WIN BAKRI DAKI PANGU PATI
TEWAE-SIASSI OPEN MRBE KOBBY BOMAREO PANGU PATI
UNGGAI-BENA OPEN EHP KINOKA HOTUNE FEO Independent
USINO-BUNDI OPEN MDNG JIMMY UGURO PANGU PATI
VANIMO-GREEN RIVER OPEN WSP BELDEN NORMAN NAMAH Papua New Guinea Party
WABAG OPEN ENGA LINO TOM People’s Party
WAPENAMANDA OPEN ENGA YANGAUKIN MIKI KAEOK PANGU PATI
WAU-WARIA OPEN MRBE MARSH NAREWEC PNG Destiny Party
WEST NEW BRITAIN PROVINCIAL WNB SASINDRAN MUTHUVEL PANGU PATI
WEST SEPIK PROVINCIAL WSP TONY WOUWOU National Alliance Party
WESTERN HIGHLANDS PROVINCIAL WHP WAI RAPA United Resource Party
WESTERN PROVINCIAL FLY TABOI AWI YOTO PANGU PATI
WEWAK OPEN ESP KEVIN E ISIFU United Resource Party
WOSERA-GAUI OPEN ESP JOSEPH JERRY YOPYYOPY Melanesian Alliance
YANGORU SAUSSIA OPEN ESP RICHARD MARU People’s First Party