2022 National Election

Updated:Oct, 06, 2022 10:27 PM

Declarations Summary

This page displays the information about electorates for which the scrutiny and counting of votes has been completed by counting officials, and the result declarations have been confirmed by the PNGEC

This table provides a list of all winners of elections during the 2022 National Elections that have been verified and declared by PNGEC.

The data provided in this table can be filtered by province by selecting the different province buttons.

Selecting 'national' will return all available data.

This table provides a list of all winners of elections during the 2022 National Elections.

Notes:

  1. These results are not final.
Election Province Won by Ticket
ABAU OPEN CENTRAL PUKA TEMU Our Development Party
ALOTAU OPEN MLN-Bay RICKY MORRIS People's National Congress Party
BOGIA OPEN MDNG ROBERT NAGURI PANGU PATI
BOUGAINVILLE PROVINCIAL AROB Peter Tsiamalili PANGU PATI
EAST NEW BRITAIN PROVINCIAL ENB MICHAEL MARUM Independent
EAST SEPIK PROVINCIAL ESP ALLAN BIRD National Alliance Party
ESA'ALA OPEN MLN-Bay JIMMY MALADINA PANGU PATI
FINSCHAFEN OPEN MRBE RAINBO PAITA PANGU PATI
GAZELLE OPEN ENB JELTA WONG United Resource Party
GOILALA OPEN CENTRAL CASMIRO AIA PANGU PATI
GULF PROVINCIAL GULF CHRISTOPHER S HAIVETA PANGU PATI
HELA PROVINCIAL HELA PHILIP AJA UNDIALU PANGU PATI
HIRI-KOIARI OPEN CENTRAL KEITH IDUHU New Generation Party
IJIVITARI OPEN ORO DAVID NUI ARORE People's National Congress Party
KAIRUKU OPEN CENTRAL PETER NAMEA ISOAIMO National Alliance Party
KAVIENG OPEN NIP IAN LING STUCKEY PANGU PATI
KEREMA OPEN GULF THOMAS OPA PANGU PATI
KIKORI OPEN GULF SOROI MAREPO EOE PANGU PATI
KIRIWINA-GOODENOUGH OPEN MLN-Bay DOUGLAS TOMURIESA People's National Congress Party
KOKOPO OPEN ENB EREMAN TOBAINING People's National Congress Party
KOMO-HULIA OPEN HELA DANIEL TINDIPU PANGU PATI
KOROBA-LAKE KOPIAGO OPEN HELA WILLIAM WAI BANDO United Resource Party
LAE OPEN MRBE JOHN ROSSO PANGU PATI
MADANG OPEN MDNG BRYAN KRAMER Allegiance Party
MAGARIMA OPEN HELA MANASSEH Q MAKIBA PANGU PATI
MANUS OPEN MANUS JOB POMAT PANGU PATI
MENYAMYA OPEN MRBE SOLEN LOIFA Independent
MIDDLE FLY OPEN FLY MASO HEWABI Independent
NAKANAI OPEN WNB FRANCIS GALIA MANEKE PANGU PATI
NAMATANAI OPEN NIP WALTER DAVID SCHNAUBELT National Alliance Party
NEW IRELAND PROVINCIAL NIP JULIUS CHAN People’s Progress Party
NORTH BOUGAINVILLE OPEN AROB WILLIAM NAKIN National Alliance Party
NORTH FLY OPEN FLY JAMES DONALD People’s Reform Party
NORTHERN PROVINCIAL ORO GARY JUFFA People’s Movement For Change Party
NUKU OPEN WSP JOE SUNGI PANGU PATI
OBURA-WONENARA OPEN EHP JOHN BOITO PANGU PATI
POMIO OPEN ENB ELIAS KAPAVORE People's National Congress Party
POPONDETTA OPEN ORO RICHARD MASERE PNG Greens Party
RABAUL OPEN ENB GRAHAM PINIAU RUMET PANGU PATI
SAMARAI-MURUA OPEN MLN-Bay ISI HENRY LEONARD PANGU PATI
SOHE OPEN ORO HENRY JONS AMULI PANGU PATI
SOUTH FLY OPEN FLY SEKIE AGISA PANGU PATI
TARI OPEN HELA JAMES MARAPE PANGU PATI
TELEFOMIN OPEN WSP SOLAN MIRISIM PANGU PATI